699, SAFFRON LANE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 6TE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+128.0%
Price Change
+£123,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£220,000+128.0%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£123,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,500+141.6%
Sold on 26 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£56,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,950+33.2%
Sold on 12 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+20.0%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 28 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1