49, WAAREM AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9DS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£380,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£380,000+22.6%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000+5.3%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£294,500+236.6%
Sold on 4 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£207,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500+30.6%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 30 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1