Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 27, NORTHUMBERLAND COURT, 2, DUKE STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 4NJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.5%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+0.5%
Sold on 6 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£109,500
+6.3%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
-10.8%
Sold on 23 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
+58.2%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+117.9%
Sold on 9 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 17 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 4NJ
← Back to All Properties