Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHARLES STREET, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 0DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£364,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£364,000
+24.2%
Sold on 31 October 2022
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£293,000
+33.2%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+7.3%
Sold on 17 February 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+164.5%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Terraced
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 9 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 0DS
← Back to All Properties