40, ST JOHNS STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP33 1SP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£224,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+209.7%
Price Change
+£152,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£224,500+209.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+20.8%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 25 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1