65, FINDON STREET, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S6 4QN

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£205,000+51.9%
Sold on 23 June 2022
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000+12.5%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000+2.1%
Sold on 9 May 2011
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500+115.6%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,500+32.9%
Sold on 18 December 2001
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+9.3%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1