Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, NETHERWOOD AVENUE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,570
Last Sold Price
28 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£46,570 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£186,570
+33.3%
Sold on 28 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£46,570 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2QW
← Back to All Properties