Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, ELPHINSTONE AVENUE, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN34 2DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+8.2%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+8.9%
Sold on 12 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+150.0%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 4 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN34 2DJ
← Back to All Properties