Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, STATION ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU4 8HD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£128,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£445,000
+40.6%
Sold on 18 May 2017
Terraced
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£316,500
+8.4%
Sold on 5 September 2013
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£292,000
+33.3%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
+33.5%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+105.0%
Sold on 24 May 2001
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 12 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU4 8HD
← Back to All Properties