Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, DENHAM PLACE, PARK AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+28.4%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+24.5%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+69.0%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+20.8%
Sold on 16 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7HA
← Back to All Properties