12, HERMAN CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX14 3XG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£273,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£273,000+40.4%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,500+1.1%
Sold on 1 November 2012
Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,450+145.2%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Detached
+£113,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500+12.2%
Sold on 26 June 1998
Detached
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 25 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1