Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, UPPER FOUNTAIN STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+25.8%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500
+99.0%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950
+24.8%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 18 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2QY
← Back to All Properties