Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 41 SOUTH WING, FAIRFIELD HALL, KINGSLEY AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+0.8%
Sold on 17 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£258,000
+22.9%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 13 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FX
← Back to All Properties