21, LUDLOW CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON

WA1 4LX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+66.7%
Sold on 28 November 2024
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000+10.8%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000+36.8%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,995+54.6%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
+£33,565 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,430
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1