Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MARL COTTAGE, KINGS BANK LANE, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 6RT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£715,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£715,000
+5.3%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£679,000
+33.1%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Detached
+£169,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£510,000
Sold on 15 July 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 6RT
← Back to All Properties