Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, SUMMERS LODGE, HORACE GAY GARDENS, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4XS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.3%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£98,000
-18.3%
Sold on 2 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+53.3%
Sold on 6 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 19 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4XS
← Back to All Properties