Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, SNOWDEN AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 6FE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+30.6%
Sold on 26 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+80.1%
Sold on 1 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 6FE
← Back to All Properties