Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, GOODES LANE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 2JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+138.5%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+138.5%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+66.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+35.7%
Sold on 1 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 5 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 2JJ
← Back to All Properties