Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
122, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£175,500
+43.3%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+47.6%
Sold on 26 July 2001
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+28.5%
Sold on 3 August 1999
Terraced
+£18,405 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,595
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties