Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 46, WESTWOOD COURT, 174, NORWICH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£69,000
+13.1%
Sold on 11 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,000
-39.0%
Sold on 10 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+25.0%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+17.7%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2QX
← Back to All Properties