Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49B, HIGH STREET, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£680,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£680,000
+20.4%
Sold on 30 May 2012
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£565,000
+67.4%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Detached
+£227,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£337,500
Sold on 30 January 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8AJ
← Back to All Properties