Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, CHERRY TREE GARDENS, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.6%
Price Change
+£229,625 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+93.6%
Sold on 7 October 2025
Detached
+£229,625 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,375
-1.8%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Detached
-£4,625 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+36.6%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,000
Sold on 9 April 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2QL
← Back to All Properties