Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, NASCOT STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£492,500
Last Sold Price
18 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£167,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£492,500
+51.5%
Sold on 18 November 2021
Terraced
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+44.4%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+32.4%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+73.4%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Terraced
+£71,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 2 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4RB
← Back to All Properties