Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BRIARSWOOD RISE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 5SW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+28.7%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£272,000
+18.8%
Sold on 8 June 2016
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,000
+3.4%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,500
+32.6%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+33.7%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 31 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 5SW
← Back to All Properties