Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MERMAID CLOSE, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME5 7PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+70.7%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+8.9%
Sold on 13 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,995
+66.2%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£44,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+65.9%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 23 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7PT
← Back to All Properties