Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ELSONS MEWS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+27.3%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+38.5%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£278,000
-8.9%
Sold on 5 March 2013
Semi-Detached
-£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£304,995
Sold on 10 May 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1FP
← Back to All Properties