Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WICKLOW CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 9BJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
-5.4%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+30.3%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+33.3%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,500
+67.7%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+71.6%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 9BJ
← Back to All Properties