Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
159, CHAPEL STREET, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA15 8SL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£6,350 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+4.8%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Terraced
+£6,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,650
+240.1%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Terraced
+£94,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,300
Sold on 23 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8SL
← Back to All Properties