Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, TAURUS STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL4 2BN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£95,000
+10.5%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,000
+62.3%
Sold on 14 May 2019
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
+20.5%
Sold on 16 August 2005
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+193.3%
Sold on 30 January 2002
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 23 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL4 2BN
← Back to All Properties