Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8BL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£303,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£303,500
+10.4%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£275,000
+3.8%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£265,000
+40.2%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,000
+35.0%
Sold on 15 January 2014
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-9.1%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+62.1%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 2 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8BL
← Back to All Properties