Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, PRESTBURY AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 8HY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
23 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.7%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£355,000
+75.7%
Sold on 23 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+92.4%
Sold on 10 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 8HY
← Back to All Properties