20, KENTON GARDENS, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 1JS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£330,000+8.2%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£305,000+30.3%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£234,000+8.1%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,500+17.0%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+15.6%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000+109.2%
Sold on 4 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 16 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1