Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, TWYFORD AVENUE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 6HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£52,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+32.9%
Sold on 16 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,995
+251.1%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£112,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 6HD
← Back to All Properties