Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 63, AMBLESIDE DRIVE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2UT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£218,000
+21.1%
Sold on 26 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 12 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 19 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2UT
← Back to All Properties