Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WOODBINE COTTAGE, LOW STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 5PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£489,950
Last Sold Price
5 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£189,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£489,950
+63.3%
Sold on 5 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£189,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+7.1%
Sold on 23 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+66.7%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+1.8%
Sold on 26 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 6 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG23 5PA
← Back to All Properties