Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, COMMON ROAD, WINDSOR, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL4 6JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£366,667
Last Sold Price
1 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£96,667 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£366,667
+35.8%
Sold on 1 October 2019
Terraced
+£96,667 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+35.0%
Sold on 2 August 2010
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+48.2%
Sold on 22 April 2003
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+25.0%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL4 6JE
← Back to All Properties