Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, GEORGE STREET, ST ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,950
Last Sold Price
13 June 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£52,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£234,950
+29.1%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Terraced
+£52,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+55.6%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 17 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8JX
← Back to All Properties