2, YORK ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX

CM12 0XG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+157.9%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteFreehold
£245,000+157.9%
Sold on 18 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+58.3%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 16 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1