Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, FERRYMEAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+34.2%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+22.6%
Sold on 17 May 2016
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-4.3%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9TT
← Back to All Properties