Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, SHIRLEY AVENUE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+0.8%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,050
+27.2%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
+£26,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+170.8%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 9JQ
← Back to All Properties