Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HONEY LANE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.4%
Price Change
+£174,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+53.4%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Terraced
+£174,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,995
+30.4%
Sold on 29 September 2009
Terraced
+£75,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+127.3%
Sold on 29 January 2001
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 18 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3BS
← Back to All Properties