Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CANBERRA ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE26 2PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+39.1%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
-5.0%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+180.7%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£77,245 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,750
Sold on 23 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE26 2PU
← Back to All Properties