9, RUSSELL ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M16 8DJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£375,000+59.6%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000+224.1%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Terraced
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,500+61.1%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000+50.0%
Sold on 8 January 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+20.0%
Sold on 22 May 1997
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 14 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1