3A, WALFORD STREET, OLDBURY, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS

B69 2LB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£78,500
Last Sold Price
15 July 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£78,500+28.7%
Sold on 15 July 2014
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£61,000+22.0%
Sold on 21 November 2013
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£50,000-36.3%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Terraced
-£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,450+117.9%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000+4.3%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 20 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1