Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, GROVEDALE CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 5NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.6%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+57.6%
Sold on 26 January 2017
Terraced
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+9.3%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,500
+67.8%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 20 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 5NE
← Back to All Properties