Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, STRATHEDEN COURT, ESPLANADE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 1JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,000
+5.4%
Sold on 4 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+84.3%
Sold on 6 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+44.3%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 16 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 1JP
← Back to All Properties