Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CATHKIN CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 6PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£124,000
+11.7%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
+88.1%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+57.5%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,450
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 6PW
← Back to All Properties