5, RIDLEY ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

L6 6DN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£285,000+37.3%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£207,500+56.6%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500+103.8%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000+100.0%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500-37.5%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Terraced
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 10 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1