Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, THE RAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
+7.2%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+92.3%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,750
+61.2%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 2 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6JU
← Back to All Properties