Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, DUMFRIES STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 5BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£243,000
+73.6%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+10.1%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 29 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 5BP
← Back to All Properties